The Finest – Whatcha Looking At f. Max B & Wiz Khalifa

This Tuesday, Pittsburgh’s The Finest will be dropping their mixtape, 4 Seasons v1: The Introduction, with Big Mike, DJ Skeeta & DJ Nyce One. And if you’re like Shake, you have no clue who The Finest is (hence the Introduction title), so here is their first single. Featuring Khalifa man and that wavy dude.

DOWNLOAD: The Finest – Whatcha Looking At f. Max B & Wiz Khalifa | Mediafire

Advertisements

~ by Shake on March 1, 2009.

8 Responses to “The Finest – Whatcha Looking At f. Max B & Wiz Khalifa”

  1. First

    Wiz the most underrated in the game…

  2. wiz that dude but this is kinda wack

  3. ^Really?
    I thought Currensy’s “Modern day hippie” > Say Yeah
    but I think I got one of Wiz’s(Wizes?) mixtapes

    Anyone know any nice wiz tracks? (lol no shots, I’m actually asking)

  4. Ink My Whole Body off of Star Power is kinda ill

  5. mmm milkyy white girl

  6. […] posted here:  The Finest – Whatcha Looking At f. Max B & Wiz Khalifa March 1st, 2009 | Tags: big mike, cassidy, Hip Hop, jermaine-dupri, jim jones, king, magazine, […]

  7. naw Kush if u want sum good Wiz tracks 4get all the new ish u heard him put out, and listen 2 “Youngin on His Grind” and also his first album “Show and Prove”…IMO that was the most underrated album of 2006…and also his first mixtape “Prince of the City” is dope

  8. alright imma check those out

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: