Chrisette Michele – Epiphany (Video)

Vodpod videos no longer available.

New music video (co-starring Drake) for the title track off Chrisette’s upcoming album, which drops May 19th.

Advertisements

~ by Shake on March 11, 2009.

15 Responses to “Chrisette Michele – Epiphany (Video)”

  1. Damn, that’s messed up, she through out his shit because she didn’t know where he sleepin? He was up makin “So far gone”!! Cut the guy some slack.

  2. Idk y…but that hair style is sooooo hott!!!

  3. Wow Drake is doing big things! Damn Chrisette Michele! Hmm! Impressive.

  4. This song is pretty hot too!

  5. drake should’ve been a feature on this track….he would’ve sounded nice on that beat.

  6. damn Drake can get it.
    alot.

    and its a hot song too. i like it.

  7. […] Read the original here:  Chrisette Michele – Epiphany (Video) […]

  8. I agree, esbe. Soon as I heard the beat, I started imagining Drake on it too and wished he was lol. Nonetheless, this song’s pretty good.

  9. lol @ drake bein d male equivalent of a video vixen

  10. well the directors cut of this would be Drakes comes over see his stuff out and Chris Browns her

  11. Bleah. Groupie fest 2009.

  12. keep asking for drake to drop a verse and in a couple days shake might be posting one an extended version with drake. i havent watch the video though, im just listening to the song while getting ready for class

    either way. i like the song, if yall could see my email address yall might know why.

    good morning everyone

  13. I was looking for Drake to sing man, dudez talented and I know he would have damaged this shit!

  14. Chrisette Michele is one of greatest singers alive today, Loved her album.

  15. chrisette michele is beyond talented i saw her at the house of blues in AC and she was PHENOMENAL!! best live singer ever

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: