PackFM, Masta Ace, Skyzoo, Sha Stimuli, Sadat X, etc F*cking Hate Rappers (Video)

And so does Shake!!! Anyways… PackFM, Masta Ace, Sha Stimuli, Sadat X, Peter Rosenberg, Skyzoo and many more talk about the many reasons that they F*cking Hate Rappers. A call of action for people to raise their standards and show respect for the art form, in an age where rapping is the last thing rappers are known for. Soo much truth is spoken during this clip, it’s not even funny. Rappers take note!

PackFM encourages hip hop lovers worldwide to take a stand and let these rappers know that you (the fans) are fed up too! Speak out and win a FREE I F*cking Hate Rappers t-shirt before they go on sale. Hit the jump for details…


Step 1. Record your own video explaining why you “F*cking Hate Rappers”

Step 2. Upload your video to youtube (or whichever video hosting service you choose)

Step 3. Email the url to IFHR@qn5.com by 11:59pm EST March 25, 2009

The winner of the contest will be announced on March 30, 2009 and featured on QN5.com and receive one FREE “I F*cking Hate Rappers” T Shirt courtesy of MooseShirts.com.

T-Shirts go on sale April 1, 2009

Advertisements

~ by Shake on March 13, 2009.

16 Responses to “PackFM, Masta Ace, Skyzoo, Sha Stimuli, Sadat X, etc F*cking Hate Rappers (Video)”

  1. Haha nice. I’m looking forward to this album, PackFM’s debut was great.

  2. this is a tight ass video..they all speak the truth no lies..masta ace n sadat x are just legends

  3. I imagine some people will be getting “mad” @ all the truth being spoke on this video.

  4. freakin dope video..this video is the truth..

  5. This was so real! I fuckin hate Rappers too !

  6. haha justin yeah thats right but it was damn time that real rappers say shit like this and bring out this nice shirt. The best statement from Ace was : “You gotta put T-Apin on your hook to get a Hit? Get the fuck out the game”. So True!

  7. dooooopppe. the funny thing is that damn near everything the cats in the video point out are the very things that all of the dudes coming out right now are doing. NEW JACKS AINT DOIN IT RIGHT

  8. co sign that vid 99.9%

  9. They all spoke the 100% truth

  10. yo, whats that beat in the background?

  11. […] original here: PackFM, Masta Ace, Skyzoo, Sha Stimuli, Sadat X, etc F*cking Hate Rappers (Video) Tags: 2009, artwork, camp lo, contest, convinced, curtis, digiwaxx, mazzi, packfm, qn5, sha […]

  12. Damn, you realized they took all the good reasons to hate rappers? How the hell someone gonna top that video!

  13. A lot of valid points were made in this video but….

    The word ‘rap’ is just a verb, like ‘run’ or ‘walk.’ To be a ‘rapper’ simply means your rap.
    I consider myself to be an EMCEE. I do more then just make ‘rap music.’ I create HIP HOP. So i don’t consider myself to be just a rapper, in the literal sense. That’s all that Mickey, Asher and Lupe were trying to say. This video made excellent points, but did the really need to put those artists on blast?

    Notice how they edited in Mickey, Asher, and Lupe. Are they trying to make a point about the new blood that is

  14. This is the truth. Know the history about your craft before you move forward to do it. Don’t rap about shit you didn’t do.

  15. I Fuckin Hate Rappers

  16. 17 tracks and 11 features = Jadakiss

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: