TreaZon, QuESt & Nero – Speed



Yep… more QuESt you muddasuckas! Flip It Fridays continues… with a new joint off TreaZon’s upcoming project, 9 Steps, which drops March 23rd! I also included a nice little leftover off the same project that I scooped from illRoots.

DOWNLOAD: TreaZon, QuESt & Nero – Speed
BONUS: TreaZon – Wish You Could Be There

Advertisements

~ by Shake on March 13, 2009.

9 Responses to “TreaZon, QuESt & Nero – Speed”

  1. Oh HELL NO!!! They went off over Speed? This is the dopest track off The Listening. Never heard anyone else try the beat. This is dope as fuck. THANK YOU SHAKE!

  2. man that’s weird as fuck because the listening is the only album i’ve been bumpin this month lol..

  3. bout the song tho it’s aight but nothing beats the original

  4. Quest is in it? Imma definitely listen! Dude can spit.

  5. yo Shake, im feelin the Quest Love (no roots) He’s dope.
    but u gotta stop using that pic of him lookin like starvin’ marvin.

  6. ^ LMAO!

  7. Three dope rappers on two classic 9th wonder beats

  8. […] here to see the original:  TreaZon, QuESt & Nero – Speed Tags: 2009, 2dopeboyz, 6th sense, ali, bestofbothoffices, cnn, CurT@!n$, delightful bars, diddy, […]

  9. Props Shake!

    TreaZon – myspace.com/treazon45
    QuEsT – myspace.com/questmusicpage
    Nero – myspace.com/nerolovesyou

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: