Nickelus F – Bubble Lip (prod. FKI)

Yet another new joint from Nick Fury, produced by GFCNY’s FKI. Look out for that Heathen album dropping March 31st; and that Portishead mash-up LP, Rare, dropping in April. Oh… and Silverust’s Wall of Sound in May. Damn, dude stays working.

DOWNLOAD: Nickelus F – Bubble Lip (prod. FKI) | Mediafire
BONUS: Nickelus F – Nuts On A Biscuit Freestyle

Advertisements

~ by Shake on March 18, 2009.

8 Responses to “Nickelus F – Bubble Lip (prod. FKI)”

  1. You’re gonna tell me NO ONE has the lark on my go-kart shit??

  2. ^^?

  3. … Anyway

    Good lookin shake.

    As always.

  4. your guess is as good as mine, on that comment..but, anyways…the track is banging. Nick always make a beat sound right. He had several different flows in one song & it fits. Wordplay nice as usual.

  5. Sorry, i just realized that my post was out of context. I’ve been looking for that Asher Roth track for the last two days since I missed it when it was first posted. Every blog i’ve hit up doesn’t have it anymore.

  6. http://www.badongo.com/file/13911716

    ————————————

    get it while it’s hot @ nahson

  7. MORE CRACK!

  8. i really started feeling silverust last month, the added bitch, i dunno if i like that

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: