Saigon & Statik Selelektah Announce Another Album (Video)

Just a day after the release of Saigon & Statik’s 24-hour album, the duo announce that they are already working on a new album. All In A Day’s Work is currently number #4 of the Hip Hop Albums list on iTunes.

Advertisements

~ by Shake on March 18, 2009.

13 Responses to “Saigon & Statik Selelektah Announce Another Album (Video)”

  1. Saigon back on that hungry shit.

  2. cannot be fuckin mad at that

  3. i need some dope statik beats and some dope sai lyrics!! gotta cop that album!

  4. […] chopping it up with Tony Touch about All In A Day’s Work and announcing him and Statik have another album in the works; Saigon spits some bars for the Toca Tuesday radio show listeners on […]

  5. as much as id love for them to take their time and make an album
    (because that would be an all-time classic, no doubt) i kinda hope they do it all real quick again cuz Days Work is craaazy

  6. fuck that man, he tryna distract fans so he dont have to put out GSNT..that shit on detox status. U bogus Sai

  7. This is so exciting![/gay]

  8. He bogus because he wanna steadily drop mixtapes and albums with nice production? Fuck outta here. I’d much rather him drop six One Day mixtape albums this years than for him to throw Greatest Story on some bullshit label that won’t promote and keep pushing it back.

  9. Muthafucka got this funny syndrome where if an artists doesn’t release an official cd on a major or in stores they’re trash. I see the same shit with Crooked I, Papoose, and Bishop Lamont.

  10. ^^^^
    preach. id rather someone drop 10 dope mixtapes and 1 classic album then wack mixtapes-a-month and 5 bullshit albums.

  11. Plus the shit that gets me is that these artists is giving me FREE music. They ain’t demanding I pay for it.

    I can understand the perspective as an audiophile that one wants the highest rip possible and mp3s at 196/254 aren’t the best but beyond that folks need to can it with this bullshit.

  12. […] chopping it up with Tony Touch about All In A Day’s Work and announcing him and Statik have another album in the works; Saigon spits some bars for the Toca Tuesday radio show listeners on […]

  13. Damn this sounds hot “Another 48” pretty cool!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: